CALENDER YEAR FOR EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES AND EXCURSIONS
PLAN YEAR 2019-20
Indoor Activities:
Month |
Date |
Day |
Competition |
Class |
May |
6th May 2019 |
Monday |
Declamation Contest |
VI – VIII |
|
7th May 2019 |
Tuesday |
Declamation Contest |
IX – XII |
July |
16th July 2019 |
Tuesday |
Group Dance |
3RD – 5TH |
|
22nd July 2019 |
Monday |
English Essay Writing Extempore |
VI – VIII |
|
23rd July 2019 |
Tuesday |
Solo Dance |
1ST & 2ND |
|
24th July 2019 |
Wednesday |
English Essay Writing Extempore |
IX – XII |
|
25th July 2019 |
Thursday |
Hindi Essay Writing Extempore |
VI – VIII |
|
27th July 2019 |
Saturday |
Hindi Essay Writing Extempore |
IX – XII |
|
30th July 2019 |
Tuesday |
Solo Dance |
NUR – UKG |
August |
12th August 2019 |
Monday |
Mehandi Competition |
IX – XII |
|
13th August 2019 |
Tuesday |
Hindi/English/Punjabi Handwriting Competition |
3RD – 5TH |
|
14th August 2019 |
Wednesday |
Rakhi Making Contest |
VI – VIII |
|
20th August 2019 |
Tuesday |
Hindi/English Handwriting Competition |
1ST & 2ND |
|
27th August 2019 |
Tuesday |
Poem Recitation Contest |
NUR – UKG |
September |
09th September 2019 |
Monday |
Story Telling Contest |
NUR – UKG |
|
10th September 2019 |
Tuesday |
Story Telling Contest |
1ST & 2ND |
|
11th September 2019 |
Wednesday |
Declamation Contest |
3RD – 5TH |
October |
04th October 2019 |
Tuesday |
Shabad Competition |
NUR – UKG |
|
05th October 2019 |
Wednesday |
Shabad Competition |
1ST & 2ND |
|
06th October 2019 |
Thursday |
Shabad Competition |
3RD – 5TH |
|
12th October 2019 |
Saturday |
Solo Dance |
IX – XII |
|
19th October 2019 |
Saturday |
Solo Dance |
VI – VIII |
November |
08th November 2019 |
Friday |
Shabad Competition |
VI – VIII |
|
09th November 2019 |
Saturday |
Shabad Competition |
IX – XII |
Outdoor Activities:
Month |
Date |
Day |
Competition |
Class |
October |
18th October 2019 |
Friday |
Sport (30M Banana/20M Standing Frog/30M Simple Race) |
NUR – UKG |
|
21st October 2019 |
Monday |
Sport (50M Simple/30M Standing Frog/50M Lemon Race) |
1ST & 2ND |
|
23rd October 2019 |
Wednesday |
Sport (50M Simple/30M Sack/50M Lemon Race) |
3RD – 5TH |